An Tir College of Heralds Staff Listing

Black Lion
Marya Kargashina

Principal Herald

Sable Sable
Margaret Fae

Kingdom Scribe

Bleu Grael term ends Sep 2019
Berengaria de Montfort of Carcassonne
(next: Brendan ap Llewelyn)

Principality Herald

Silver Yale
Anthony Hawke
(next: Anthony Hawke)

Principality Herald

Administration

Hafoc
Hraði inn Rakki

Contingency

Demi-Lion
Aryanna Silknfyre

Primary Contingency and Reports

Queue Forchée
Oddr Þiálfason

Secondary Contingency


Silver Rose
Fina MacGrioghair

Reports (Inlands)

Scholar
Angharat verch Reynulf

Reporting deputy for Western and Rivers

Pursestrings
Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne

Exchequer

Court

Dexter Gauntlet term ends Jan 2020
Ana de la Sara

Order of Precedence

Silver Pillar
Rose Cam-beul

Order of Precedence

Jambe de Lion
Richenda du Jardin

Silent Heraldry

Lion's Sword
Natasha Orionova Zateeva

Ceremonial

Mano d'Oro term ends Sep 2019
Lissette de la Rose

Court Training

Education

Ounce term ended Jan 2019
Brendan ap Llewelyn

New Branch Liaison and Support

Black Adderbolt
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Education

Argent Scroll term ends Jan 2020
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Education

Heralds Extraordinary

Finngall McKetterick
Finngall McKetterick

Siren
Juliana de Luna

Dandelion
Saewynn Silfrhrafn

Kateline MacFarlane
Kateline MacFarlane

Beare
Cormac Mór

Black Stag
Zenobia Naphtali

Electrum
David of Moffat

Pomegranate
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Sphinx
Richenda du Jardin

Staff

Belated Rose
Gwenlianna Clutterbooke

Lynx
Wulfwyn of Meduseld

Web

Lion's Heart
Basil Dragonstrike

Blue Anchor
Hafr-Tóki

Web

Sable Chime
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Pernicious Lily
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Loyall vacant

Archivist

Carp
Marya Kargashina

Cheval et Lion term ended Jan 2019
Jadwiga Radomyska

Heraldic Artist

Lily Pernicious
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn

Goutte de Sang
Finngall McKetterick

Submissions

Æstel
Fina MacGrioghair

Librarian

Red Flame term ended Jul 2019
James Irvein of Lions Gate

Submissions

Lions Blood term ends Nov 2019
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Submissions Lead

Couronne Rouge
Ana de la Sara

Roll of Arms


Terpsichores Fox term ends Nov 2019
Kattera Giese

Names Submissions

Sinister Gauntlet term ended Apr 2019
Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov

Notifications

Boar term ended Apr 2019
Emelyn Fulredy

Armory Submissions

Blue Inkhorn
Asilian Mounsey

Notifications

Silver Sparkes
Sadhbh Bheag inghean Toirrdhealbhaigh

Clerk

Tournament

Silver Wolf vacant

Field and Crier

Löwenmähne
Sarra the Brave

Field

Golden Bear
Lucius von Bamberg

Baronial Herald

Akornebir term ended Dec 2018
Þorkell Palsson

Branch Officer

Ambergard vacant

Branch Officer

Appledore vacant

Branch Officer

Gorges
Bjorn Atlason

Baronial Herald

Bearwood vacant

Branch Officer

Bealidh
Alizand Thorgeirsson nee LeFevre

Baronial Herald

Briaroak
Rose Scarlett Graham

Branch Officer

Cae Mor vacant

Branch Officer

Coeur du Val
Wilhelm von Dusseldorf

Branch Officer

Coill Mhor vacant

Branch Officer

Cold Keep vacant

Branch Officer

Corvaria
Tighearnán Cearrbhach Ó Faoláin

Branch Officer

Cranehaven
Gerhard Emelrich

Branch Officer

Danescombe
Taliesin ap Hafgan

Branch Officer

Golden Dragon
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Baronial Herald

White Dragon Pursuivant
Lissette de la Rose

Branch Herald

Dregate term ended Oct 2018
Dalbach MacDara

Branch Officer

Druim Doinnean
Máel Cáemgein Mac Seamuis Ui Conchobhair

Branch Officer

Earnrokke vacant

Branch Officer

False Isle
Alicia le Wilfulle

Branch Officer

Fire Mountain Keep
Quillemette de Calemoutier

Branch Officer

Fjordland
Serge Fjetland

Branch Officer

Be Wayre term ends Nov 2019
Godric ap Rhys

Baronial Herald

Glyn Dwfn
Robbin Bowring

Branch Officer

Grimwithshire vacant

Branch Officer

Hartwood
Elphin O Flaithbheartaigh

Branch Officer

Hauksgarðr
Otryggr Skapti

Branch Officer

Kaldor Ness
Muireann inghean ui Mhuirneachain

Branch Officer

Krakafjord
Kenna Graham

Branch Officer

Sable Loat
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Baronial Herald

Lionsdale vacant

Branch Officer

Lyonsmarche vacant

Branch Officer

Red Tree
Simon Fisc

Midhaven vacant

Branch Officer

Mountain Edge
Earc mac Fíthal

Branch Officer

Myrtle Holt
Brynhildr Smiðsdottir

Branch Officer

Pendale vacant

Branch Officer

Porte de l'Eau
Anne Rose Smythe

Branch Officer

Ramsgaard
Zarah Loba

Branch Officer

Rivers Bend
Eglentyne Merryweather

Branch Officer

Saint Bunstable vacant

Branch Officer

Coquille
Tristan of Seagirt

Baronial Herald

Silverhart vacant

Branch Officer

Southmarch
Myrgjol bjarnardottir

Branch Officer

Red Trident term ends Jan 2020
Mattias von Schwarzenburg

Baronial Herald

Hazel Leaf
Marcus Valerius Taurus

Baronial Herald

Thornwold
Morgan of Aberystwyth

Branch Officer

Mountains term ended Oct 2018
Kateline MacFarlane

Baronial Herald

Tir Bannog
Alys Lakewood

Branch Officer

Tymberhavene vacant

Branch Officer

Vulcanfeldt term ended Jan 2019
Rurik Gjafvaldsson

Baronial Herald

Basilisk
Dagrún Stjarna

Baronial Herald

Three Oaks
Raven Morgenstern

Baronial Herald

Blak Shepe
Avine de Hert

Baronial Herald