An Tir College of Heralds Staff Listing

Black Lion
Marya Kargashina

Principal Herald

Sable Sable
Margaret Fae

Kingdom Scribe

Bleu Grael
Brendan ap Llewelyn

Principality Herald

Silver Yale
Anthony Hawke
(next: Anthony Hawke)

Principality Herald

Administration

Demi-Lion
Aryanna Silknfyre

Primary Contingency and Reports

Queue Forchée
Oddr Þiálfason

Secondary Contingency

Hafoc
Edwina de Herst

Contingency


Pursestrings
Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne

Exchequer

Silver Rose
Fina MacGrioghair

Reports (Inlands)

Scholar
Angharat verch Reynulf

Reporting deputy for Western and Rivers

Court

Mano d'Oro term ended Sep 2019
Lissette de la Rose

Court Training

Lion's Sword
Natasha Orionova Zateeva

Ceremonial

Jambe de Lion
Richenda du Jardin

Silent Heraldry

Dexter Gauntlet term ends Jan 2020
Ana de la Sara

Order of Precedence

Silver Pillar term ends Nov 2019
Rose Cam-beul

Order of Precedence

Education

Black Adderbolt
Theodora van Zeeland

Education

Plume d'Or
Myvanwy verch Robert

Deputy to Bleu Grael

Argent Scroll term ends Jan 2020
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Education

Ounce term ended Jan 2019
Brendan ap Llewelyn

New Branch Liaison and Support

Heralds Extraordinary

Beare
Cormac Mór

Kateline MacFarlane
Kateline MacFarlane

Siren
Juliana de Luna

Sphinx
Richenda du Jardin

Finngall McKetterick
Finngall McKetterick

Dandelion
Saewynn Silfrhrafn

Black Stag
Zenobia Naphtali

Electrum
David of Moffat

Pomegranate
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Staff

Blue Anchor
Hafr-Tóki

Web

Pernicious Lily
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Belated Rose
Gwenlianna Clutterbooke

Carp
Marya Kargashina

Lynx
Wulfwyn of Meduseld

Web

Cheval et Lion term ended Jan 2019
Jadwiga Radomyska

Heraldic Artist

Lily Pernicious
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn

Goutte de Sang
Finngall McKetterick

Lion's Heart
Basil Dragonstrike

Sable Chime
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Loyall vacant

Archivist

Submissions

Æstel
Fina MacGrioghair

Librarian

Red Flame
Sadhbh Bheag inghean Toirrdhealbhaigh

Submissions

Couronne Rouge
Vémundr Syvursson

Roll of Arms

Lions Blood term ends Nov 2019
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Submissions Lead


Silver Sparkes
Elspeth Farre

Clerk

Blue Inkhorn
Cunegonda of Hartwood

Notifications

Terpsichores Fox term ends Nov 2019
Kattera Giese

Names Submissions

Sinister Gauntlet term ended Apr 2019
Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov

Notifications

Boar
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Armory Submissions

Tournament

Silver Wolf
Elina of York

Field and Crier

Löwenmähne
Sarra the Brave

Field

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index:

Filename: controllers/Staff.php

Line Number: 258

Backtrace:

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.app/controllers/Staff.php
Line: 258
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.app/controllers/Staff.php
Line: 212
Function: generate_card

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.app/controllers/Staff.php
Line: 125
Function: generate_cards

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.app/views/staff/staff-listing.php
Line: 30
Function: {closure}

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.app/controllers/Staff.php
Line: 129
Function: view

File: /home/ath/production/antirheralds.web/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Caladphort
Erik Loren Elcara

Incipient Canton Branch Officer

Golden Bear
Lucius von Bamberg

Baronial Herald

Akornebir term ended Dec 2018
Þorkell Palsson

Branch Officer

Ambergard vacant

Branch Officer

Appledore vacant

Branch Officer

Gorges
Bjorn Atlason

Baronial Herald

Bearwood
Jason ye Seolfer-tunged

Branch Officer

Bealidh
Alizand Thorgeirsson nee LeFevre

Baronial Herald

Briaroak
Rose Scarlett Graham

Branch Officer

Cae Mor vacant

Branch Officer

Coeur du Val
Wilhelm von Dusseldorf

Branch Officer

Coill Mhor vacant

Branch Officer

Cold Keep vacant

Branch Officer

Corvaria
Tighearnán Cearrbhach Ó Faoláin

Branch Officer

Cranehaven
Gerhard Emelrich

Branch Officer

Danescombe
Taliesin ap Hafgan

Branch Officer

Golden Dragon
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Baronial Herald

White Dragon Pursuivant
Lissette de la Rose

Branch Herald

Dregate term ended Oct 2018
Dalbach MacDara

Branch Officer

Druim Doinnean
Máel Cáemgein Mac Seamuis Ui Conchobhair

Branch Officer

Earnrokke vacant

Branch Officer

False Isle
Alicia le Wilfulle

Branch Officer

Fire Mountain Keep
Quillemette de Calemoutier

Branch Officer

Fjordland
Serge Fjetland

Branch Officer

Be Wayre
Sybil Strangewayes

Baronial Herald

Glyn Dwfn
Robbin Bowring

Branch Officer

Grimwithshire vacant

Branch Officer

Hartwood
Elphin O Flaithbheartaigh

Branch Officer

Hauksgarðr
Otryggr Skapti

Branch Officer

Kaldor Ness
Muireann inghean ui Mhuirneachain

Branch Officer

Krakafjord
Kenna Graham

Branch Officer

Sable Loat
Steffan Drakkar

Baronial Herald

Lionsdale
Elspeth Farre

Branch Officer

Lyonsmarche vacant

Branch Officer

Red Tree
Simon Fisc

Baronial Officer

Midhaven vacant

Branch Officer

Mountain Edge
Earc mac Fíthal

Branch Officer

Myrtle Holt
Brynhildr Smiðsdottir

Branch Officer

Pendale vacant

Branch Officer

Porte de l'Eau
Anne Rose Smythe

Branch Officer

Ramsgaard
Zarah Loba

Branch Officer

Rivers Bend
Eglentyne Merryweather

Branch Officer

Saint Bunstable vacant

Branch Officer

Coquille term ends Jan 2020
Elina of York

Baronial Herald

Silverhart vacant

Branch Officer

Southmarch
Myrgjol bjarnardottir

Branch Officer

Red Trident term ends Jan 2020
Mattias von Schwarzenburg

Baronial Herald

Hazel Leaf
Marcus Valerius Taurus

Baronial Herald

Thornwold
Morgan of Aberystwyth

Branch Officer

Mountains term ended Oct 2018
Kateline MacFarlane

Baronial Herald

Tir Bannog
Alys Lakewood

Branch Officer

Tymberhavene vacant

Branch Officer

Vulcanfeldt term ended Jan 2019
Rurik Gjafvaldsson

Baronial Herald

Basilisk
Dagrún Stjarna

Baronial Herald

Three Oaks
Raven Morgenstern

Baronial Herald

Blak Shepe term ended Jul 2019
Avine de Hert

Baronial Herald