An Tir College of Heralds Staff Listing

Black Lion
Oddr Þiálfason

Principal Herald

Sable Sable
Margaret Fae

Kingdom Scribe

Bleu Grael
Berengaria de Montfort of Carcassonne

Principality Herald

Silver Yale
Garet D'Oiron

Principality Herald

Administration

Demi-Lion
Marya Kargashina

Primary Contingency and Reports

Queue Forchée
Richenda du Jardin

Secondary Contingency

Hafoc
Hraði inn Rakki

Contingency


Pursestrings
Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne

Exchequer

Silver Rose
Fina MacGrioghair

Reports (Inlands)

Court

Dexter Gauntlet
Ana de la Sara

Order of Precedence

Jambe de Lion
Richenda du Jardin

Silent Heraldry

Silver Pillar
Rose Cam-beul

Order of Precedence

Mano d'Oro
Lissette de la Rose

Court Training

Lion's Sword
Natasha Orionova Zateeva

Ceremonial

Education

Black Adderbolt
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Education

Ounce
Brendan ap Llewelyn

New Branch Liaison and Support

Argent Scroll
Anne Rose Smythe

Education

Heralds Extraordinary

Pomegranate
Elisabeth de Rossignol

Electrum
David of Moffat

Black Stag
Zenobia Naphtali

Dandelion
Saewynn Silfrhrafn

Finngall McKetterick
Finngall McKetterick

Sphinx
Richenda du Jardin

Siren
Juliana de Luna

Kateline MacFarlane
Kateline MacFarlane

Staff

Blue Anchor
Hafr-Tóki

Web

Goutte de Sang
Finngall McKetterick

Loyall vacant

Archivist

Lily Pernicious
Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn

Belated Rose
Gwenlianna Clutterbooke

Sable Chime
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Carp
Marya Kargashina

Cheval et Lion
Jadwiga Radomyska

Heraldic Artist

Pernicious Lily
Zahra bint al-Rammah

Lion's Heart
Basil Dragonstrike

Lynx
Wulfwyn of Meduseld

Web

Submissions

Couronne Rouge
Frederic Badger

Roll of Arms

Æstel
Erik Loren Elcara

Librarian

Lions Blood
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle

Submissions Lead

Red Flame
James Irvein of Lions Gate

Submissions


Terpsichores Fox
Kattera Giese

Names Submissions

Boar
Emelyn Fulredy

Armory Submissions

Blue Inkhorn
Asilian Mounsey

Notifications

Silver Sparkes
Sadhbh Bheag inghean Toirrdhealbhaigh

Clerk

Sinister Gauntlet
Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov

Notifications

Tournament

Löwenmähne
Arnora Grimsdottir

Field

Town Crier
Ylva Annarsdottir

Crier

Silver Wolf vacant

Field and Crier

Golden Bear term ends Jun 2018
Aelis de la Rose

Baronial Herald

Akornebir
Þorkell Palsson

Branch Officer

Ambergard vacant

Branch Officer

Appledore vacant

Branch Officer

Gorges
Samira al-Waddi

Baronial Herald

Bearwood vacant

Branch Officer

Bealidh
Mickel of Morganwc

Baronial Herald

Briaroak vacant

Branch Officer

Cae Mor vacant

Branch Officer

Coeur du Val vacant

Branch Officer

Coill Mhor vacant

Branch Officer

Cold Keep vacant

Branch Officer

Corvaria
Tighearnán Cearrbhach Ó Faoláin

Branch Officer

Cranehaven
Gerhard Emelrich

Branch Officer

Danescombe
Taliesin ap Hafgan

Branch Officer

Golden Dragon
Murakami Tsuruko

Baronial Herald

White Dragon
Davide di Francesco Dominici

Baronial Herald

Dregate
Dalbach MacDara

Branch Officer

Druim Doinnean vacant

Branch Officer

Earnrokke vacant

Branch Officer

False Isle
Alicia le Wilfulle

Branch Officer

Fire Mountain Keep
Quillemette de Calemoutier

Branch Officer

Fjordland
Serge Fjetland

Branch Officer

Be Wayre
Godric ap Rhys

Baronial Herald

Glyn Dwfn
Robbin Bowring

Branch Officer

Grimwithshire vacant

Branch Officer

Hartwood
Harold of Hartwood

Branch Officer

Hauksgarðr
Æsa in Ráðspaka

Branch Officer

Kaldor Ness vacant

Branch Officer

Krakafjord
Kenna Graham

Branch Officer

Sable Loat
Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais

Baronial Herald

Lionsdale vacant

Branch Officer

Lyonsmarche vacant

Branch Officer

Red Tree term ends Jun 2018
Simon Fisc

Baronial Herald

Midhaven
Michael FitzGeoffrey

Branch Officer

Mountain Edge
Earc mac Fíthal

Branch Officer

Myrtle Holt
Brynhildr Smiðsdottir

Branch Officer

Pendale vacant

Branch Officer

Porte de l'Eau
Anne Rose Smythe

Branch Officer

Ramsgaard
Zarah Loba

Branch Officer

Rivers Bend
Eglentyne Merryweather

Branch Officer

Saint Bunstable vacant

Branch Officer

Coquille
Tristan of Seagirt

Baronial Herald

Silverhart vacant

Branch Officer

Southmarch
Myrgjol bjarnardottir

Branch Officer

Red Trident
Mattias von Schwarzenburg

Baronial Herald

Hazel Leaf
Christmas Caryl

Baronial Herald

Thornwold
Morgan of Aberystwyth

Branch Officer

Mountains
Kateline MacFarlane

Baronial Herald

Tir Bannog
Alys Lakewood

Branch Officer

Tymberhavene vacant

Branch Officer

Vulcanfeldt
Rurik Gjafvaldsson

Baronial Herald

Basilisk
Dagrún stjarna

Baronial Herald

Three Oaks
Raven Morgenstern

Baronial Herald

Blak Shepe
Avine de Hert

Baronial Herald